Param Poojya Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti's

Dr. Ambedkar College

Deeksha Bhoomi, Nagpur

RE-ACCREDITED WITH 'A' GRADE BY NAAC CGPA: 3.45
RECOGNIZED AS COLLEGE WITH POTENTIAL FOR EXCELLENCE BY UGC

: 0712-2955785, : info@dacn.in

DACN FAMILY

Faculties

SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHERS DESIGNATION SUBJECT
1 DR. MRS B A MEHRE OFF. PRINCIPAL BIO-CHEMISTRY
2 DR. K G REWATKAR PROFESSOR PHYSICS
3 DR. G K KAMBLE PROFESSOR ECONOMICS
4 DR. M D WANKHADE PROFESSOR PALI PRAKRIT
5 DR.V M SHIVANKAR PROFESSOR CHEMISTRY
6 DR. MRS. H V MENON PROFESSOR LAW
7 DR. MRS. D Y PANHEKAR PROFESSOR CHEMISTRY
8 DR.A D FULZELE PROFESSOR HISTORY
9 MS A M BADAR ASSO. PROF STATISTICS
10 MR V S PAWAR ASSO. PROF ELECTRONICS
11 DR. N V SHIWARKAR ASSO. PROF ELECTRONICS
12 DR. A P JOSHI PHY. DIR. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
13 MS S M PAWAR ASSO. PROF MATHEMATICS
14 MR . R. S. LOKHANDE LIBRARIAN LIBRARY
15 DR. S J BAHADURE ASSOC. PROF. ENGLISH
16 DR. D S BORKAR PHY. DIR. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
17 DR. MRS. A N WAZALWAR ASSOC. PROF. PHYSICS
18 DR. MRS. V V DESHPANDE ASSOC. PROF. LAW
19 DR. MRS. S P KALAMDHAD ASSOC. PROF. LAW
20 DR R S BAGADE ASSO. PROF ZOOLOGY
21 DR. N G TELKAPALLIWAR ASSOC. PROF. CHEMISTRY
22 DR. MRS. D M BORIKAR ASSOC. PROF. CHEMISTRY
23 DR. MS P C SINGH ASSTT. PROF. ENGLISH
24 DR MRS V V PANBUDE ASSTT. PROF. COMMERCE
25 MR D A KHOBRAGADE ASSTT. PROF. MARATHI
26 DR. MS P R LOKHANDE ASSTT. PROF. LAW
27 DR.MR. D SURESH ASSTT. PROF. ZOOLOGY
28 DR. MS A A MESHRAM ASSTT. PROF. ZOOLOGY
29 DR. N S MESHRAM ASSTT. PROF. PHYSICS
30 MS V B CHOURPAGAR ASSTT. PROF. COMMERCE
31 DR U J DONGRE ASSTT. PROF. BIO-CHEMISTRY
32 DR. D N BEGDE ASSTT. PROF. BIO-CHEMISTRY
33 MR S R SOMKUWAR ASSTT. PROF. BOTANY
33 MR RAHUL KAMBLE ASSTT. PROF. BOTANY
34 DR. MS D H PUTTEWAR ASSTT. PROF. COMMERCE
35 DR J J TRIPATHI ASSTT. PROF. MATHEMATICS
36 DR. M. V. KHELKAR ASSTT. PROF. SOCIOLOGY
37 MS. V.A. SUKHDEVE ASSTT. PROF. LAW
38 MS. SHILPA R. RATHOD ASSTT. PROF. LAW
39 MS. S.S. BARI ASSTT. PROF. LAW
40 DR. R.S. TIRPUDE ASSTT. PROF. MARATHI
41 MR. M.S. ANDRASKAR ASSTT. PROF. ENGLISH
42 MR. A.Y. RAMTEKE ASSTT. PROF. COMMERCE
43 MS. SHEFALI RAI ASSTT. PROF. COMMERCE
44 MS. P.K. PANTAWANE ASSTT. PROF. BIO-CHEMISTRY
45 MS. R.N. LAKKAKUL ASSTT. PROF. BIO-CHEMISTRY
46 MS. S. PARANJAPE ASSTT. PROF. BIO-CHEMISTRY
47 MR. P.V. HIRAPURE ASSTT. PROF. BIO-CHEMISTRY
48 MR. R.R. THAWARE ASSTT. PROF. BIO-TECHNOLOGY
49 MR. A.R. BANSOD ASSTT. PROF. PHYSICS
50 MR. P.S. PANSE ASSTT. PROF. CHEMISTRY
51 DR. R.C. SAWANT ASSTT. PROF. CHEMISTRY
52 DR. P.V. NIMBALKAR ASSTT. PROF. COMP. SCI.
53 MR. P.P. YENDE ASSTT. PROF. BCA
54 DR. A.H. HEDAOO ASSTT. PROF. COMP. SCI.
55 DR. P.S. BHONGADE ASSTT. PROF. BCA
56 MR. VAIBHAV BHAGWAT ASSTT. PROF. BCA
57 MRS. PRIYANKA SOITKAR ASSTT. PROF. BCA
58 MS. ANURADHA BHATTAD ASSTT. PROF. BCA
59 MS. ANITA TIRPUDE ASSTT. PROF. ENGLISH
60 MS. ROHINI MESHRAM ASSTT. PROF. PSYCHOLOGY
61 MS. KALYANI BUCHE ASSTT. PROF. LAW
62 MS. SARIKA KAMDI ASSTT. PROF. LAW
63 MS. ANUSHA PATRA ASSTT. PROF. LAW

ADMINISTRATIVE AND NON-TEACHING STAFF

SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHERS DESIGNATION
1 MRS. S.M. GEDAM JR. STENO
2 MR. P.J. MOOL Assi. Librarian
3 MRS. V.V. TARAM SR. CLERK
4 MR. P.V. NIKHARE JR. CLERK
5 MR. M.S. RAUT JR. CLERK
6 MS. A.N. SUTE JR. CLERK
7 MR. A.P. KAWADE LIB. CLERK
8 MRS. L.N. KAMBLE LAB. Assistant
9 MR. V.M. CHOUDHARI LAB. Assistant
10 MR. M.S. NERALWAR LAB. Assistant
11 DR. S.B. SATPUTE LAB. Assistant
12 MR. R.R. GANAR LAB. Attendant
13 MR. S.A. GANAR LAB. Attendant
14 MR. U.D. PATIL LAB. Attendant
15 MR. T.R. PETHAKAR LAB. Attendant
16 MR. S.J. CHAVAN LAB. Attendant
17 SMT. P.R. CHOPDE LAB. Attendant
18 MR. M.N. TELANG LAB. Attendant
19 MR. A.B. BAHADURE LAB. Attendant
20 MR. R.C. WANKHEDE LAB. Attendant
21 MR. A.D. DHOPTE LAB. Attendant
22 MR. S.K. VYAWAHARE LAB. Attendant
23 MRS. R.S. CHAUDHARY LAB. Attendant
24 MR. R.S. JENA LAB. Attendant
25 MRS. S.A. KURVE LAB. Attendant
26 MR. C.S. HEDAOO LAB. Attendant
27 MR. A.S. CHAVHAN LAB. Attendant
28 MS. R.S. ARKAL LAB. Attendant
29 MS. S.T. NARULE LAB. Attendant
30 SMT. M.A. SHENDE LAB. Attendant
31 MR. K.D. KHAIRKAR LAB. Attendant
32 MR. R.S. RAMTEKE LIB. Attendant
33 MR. R.S. JOSEPH LIB. Attendant
34 MR. R.S. DHARNE LIB. Attendant
35 MR. G.S. FULZELE LIB. Attendant
36 MR. R.P. KHELKAR PEON
37 MR. K.D. PANDHARE PEON
38 MR. S.V. KHADATKAR PEON
39 MR. T.B. RAMTEKE PEON
40 MR. R.P. KHARE SWEEPER
41 MRS. B.R. MEHESHKAR LAB. ATTD
42 MR. R.S. GHODE PEON
43 MR. H.K. NAGRE PEON
44 MR. G.B. TEMBHURNE NON-GRANT STAFF
45 MRS. D.M. GAJBHIYE NON-GRANT STAFF
46 MS. P.S. TAYADE NON-GRANT STAFF
47 SHRI ASHISH MORASKAR NON-GRANT STAFF
48 MR. H.A. WAGH NON-GRANT STAFF
49 MR. KAILASH TEKAM NON-GRANT STAFF
50 MR. VISHWANATH BHAISARE NON-GRANT STAFF
51 MR. N.G. CHOUDHARY NON-GRANT STAFF
52 MR. P.S. KATAKWAR NON-GRANT STAFF
53 SHRI R.V. NIMBHORKAR NON-GRANT STAFF
54 MR. L.R. RATHOD NON-GRANT STAFF
55 MS. RITU L. BORKAR NON-GRANT STAFF
56 MR. T.D. BAWANGADE NON-GRANT STAFF
57 MR. P.V. RAMTEKE NON-GRANT STAFF
58 MR. S.N. SONKUSALE NON-GRANT STAFF
59 MR. A.B. CHARJAN NON-GRANT STAFF
60 MR. A. BADWAIK NON-GRANT STAFF
61 MR. ABDUL KHALID ABDUL HAFIZ NON-GRANT STAFF