Param Poojya Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti's

Dr. Ambedkar College

Deeksha Bhoomi, Nagpur

RE-ACCREDITED WITH 'A' GRADE BY NAAC
RECOGNIZED AS COLLEGE WITH POTENTIAL FOR EXCELLENCE BY UGC

: 0712-3298042, 0712-2022457
: info@dacn.in

  NEW UPDATES >>

PROSPECTUS - 2019

ADMISSION PROCESS

REGISTRATION FORM


College Faculties


Sr No

Name Subject Designation
1 Prof. Ravi Patil Statistics Principal (Offg.)
2 Ms A M Badar Statistics Associate Professor
3 Dr Mrs P M Siriya Commerce Associate Professor
4 Mr V S Pawar Electronics Associate Professor
5 Dr Mr N V Shiwarkar Electronics Associate Professor
6 Mrs B A Mehre Bio-Chemistry Associate Professor
7 Dr Mr G K Kamble Economics Associate Professor
8 Mr R S Bagade Zoology Associate Professor
9 Dr Mr K G Rewatkar Physics Associate Professor
10 Dr Mr V M Shivankar Chemistry Associate Professor
11 Ms S M Pawar Mathematics Associate Professor
12 Dr Mr A D Fulzele History Associate Professor
13 Dr Mr S J Bahadure English Associate Professor
14 Mr D A Khobragade Marathi Assistant Professor
15 Dr Mrs D Y Panhekar Chemistry Associate Professor
16 Dr Mrs H V Menon Law Associate Professor
17 Dr Mr T K Ravindra Rao Commerce Assistant Professor
18 Dr Mr M D Wankhade Pali Prakrit Associate Professor
19 Dr Mr N M Khirale Law Associate Professor
20 Dr Mrs A N Wazalwar Physics Assistant Professor
21 Dr Mrs V V Deshpande Law Assistant Professor
22 Dr Mrs S P Kalamdhad Law Assistant Professor
23 Mr N G Telkapalliwar Chemistry Assistant Professor
24 Ms P C Singh English Assistant Professor
25 Dr Ms P R Lokhande Law Assistant Professor
26 Dr Mrs D M Borikar Chemistry Assistant Professor
27 Dr Ms A A Meshram Zoology Assistant Professor
28 Mr S R Somkuwar Botany Assistant Professor
29 Mrs V V Panbude Commerce Assistant Professor
30 Dr Mr D Suresh Zoology Assistant Professor
31 Dr Mr N S Meshram Physics Assistant Professor
32 Dr Ms D H Puttewar Commerce Assistant Professor
33 Ms V B Chourpagar Commerce Assistant Professor
34 Mr U J Dongre Bio-Chemistry Assistant Professor
35 Dr Mr D N Begde Bio-Chemistry Assistant Professor
36 Mr J J Tripathi Mathematics Assistant Professor
37 Mr R S Lokhande Library Librarian
38 Dr Mr A P Joshi Physical Education & Sports Director
39 Dr Mrs P A Bhelwa Physical Education Associate Professor
40 Dr Mr D S Borkar Physical Education Assistant Professor
41 MRS. S.M. GEDAM   JR. STENO
42 MR. P.J. MOOL   Assistant Librarian
43 MRS. V.V. TARAM   SR. CLERK
44 MR. M.N. KAMBLE   JR. CLERK
45 MR. P.V. NIKHARE   JR. CLERK
46 MR. M.S. RAUT   JR. CLERK
47 MS. A.N. SUTE   JR. CLERK
48 MR. A.P. KAWADE   LIB. CLERK
49 MRS. L.N. KAMBLE   LAB. Assistant
50 MR. V.M. CHOUDHARI   LAB. Assistant
51 MR. M.S. NERALWAR   LAB. Assistant
52 DR. S.B. SATPUTE   LAB. Assistant
53 MR. R.R. GANAR   LAB. Attendant
54 MR. S.A. GANAR   LAB. Attendant
55 MR. U.D. PATIL   LAB. Attendant
56 MR. T.R. PETHAKAR   LAB. Attendant
57 MR. S.J. CHAVAN   LAB. Attendant
58 SMT. P.R. CHOPDE   LAB. Attendant
59 MR. M.N. TELANG   LAB. Attendant
60 MR. A.B. BAHADURE   LAB. Attendant
61 MR. R.C. WANKHEDE   LAB. Attendant
62 MR. A.D. DHOPTE   LAB. Attendant
63 MR. S.K. VYAWAHARE   LAB. Attendant
64 MRS. R.S. CHAUDHARY   LAB. Attendant
65 MR. R.S. JENA   LAB. Attendant
66 MRS. S.A. KURVE   LAB. Attendant
67 MR. C.S. HEDAOO   LAB. Attendant
68 MR. A.S. CHAVHAN   LAB. Attendant
69 MS. R.S. ARKAL   LAB. Attendant
70 MS. S.T. NARULE   LAB. Attendant
71 SMT. M.A. SHENDE   LAB. Attendant
72 MR. K.D. KHAIRKAR   LAB. Attendant
73 MR. R.S. RAMTEKE   LIB. Attendant
74 MR. R.S. JOSEPH   LIB. Attendant
75 MR. R.S. DHARNE   LIB. Attendant
76 MR. G.S. FULZELE   LIB. Attendant
77 MR. R.P. KHELKAR   PEON
78 MR. A.P. KOCHE   PEON
79 SMT. S.G. JETHE   PEON
80 SMT. M.S. GAIDHANE   PEON
81 SMT. M.T. GAIKWAD   PEON
82 MR. K.D. PANDHARE   PEON
83 MR. S.V. KHADATKAR   PEON
84 MR. G.B. SARDAR   PEON
85 MR. T.B. RAMTEKE   PEON
86 MR. R.P. KHARE   SWEEPER
87 MR. A.B. WANKHEDE   SUPERINTENDENT
88 MR. P.K. BORADE   JR. CLERK
89 MRS. B.R. MEHESHKAR   LAB. ATTD
90 MR. R.S. GHODE   PEON
91 MR. H.K. NAGRE   PEON