Param Poojya Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti's

Dr. Ambedkar College

Deeksha Bhoomi, Nagpur

RE-ACCREDITED WITH 'A' GRADE BY NAAC
RECOGNIZED AS COLLEGE WITH POTENTIAL FOR EXCELLENCE BY UGC

: 0712-2955785, : info@dacn.in

Commerce Department Extra Activities

 Essay Writing Competition on 22 August 2015

Winners: B. Com (EM)
1st Pragati Warghat
2nd Tanu Singh
3rd Annuttara Hadke
Consolation Prize – Aishwarya Gaherwar

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Tanushree Milind Khedkar
2nd Swapnali Vinod Bagde
3rd Utkarsha Anil Vaidya
Consolation Prize –Vijay Gautam Patil

 Debate Competition on 13 August 2016

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1st Tanya Ajay Jain
2nd Vishal Sunil Shende
3rd Unnati Vinod Rathi
Consolation : Urvashi Naresh Ramteke

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Sangita Sonboir
2nd-Harsha Waghade
3rd Aishwareya Tembhekar
Consolation Prize - Rupal Bawane

 Poster Making Competition was conducted on 12th Jan.,2016.(1)

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1stPragati Warghat
2nd Tanu Singh
3rd Annuttara Hadke
Consolation Prize : Aishwarya Gaherwar

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Monika Vivek Aglawe
2nd Namrata Suresh Wasu
3rd Mrunalini S. Kshirsagar
Consolation Prize : Hitesh C. Ambatkar

 Drawing & Painting Competition was conducted on 23rd Jan, 2016.

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1st Pragati Warghat
2nd Rohit Mhaskey
3rd -Swati Sahu
Consolation Prize – Anuttara Hadke

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Sangita Sonboir
2nd -Harsha Waghade
3rd Aishwareya Tembhekar
Consolation Prize - Rupal Bawane

 Mehandi Competition was held on 22nd January, 2016

Winners: B. Com (EM) 1stPragati Warghat
2nd Tanu Singh
3rd Annuttara Hadke
Consolation Prize – Aishwarya Gaherwar

B. Com (M.M.)
1stPayal Mahakalkar
2nd Riya Gopal Pathak
3rd Puja S. Ambadare
Consolation Prize- Prashant Mahurkar

 Extempore Oration Competition on 28th August, 2016.

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1st -Sajan Borkar,
2nd -Pragati Warghat,
3rd -Swati Sau
Consolation Prize-Vaibhav Chonde,

B. Com (MM)
1st - Diksha Mahendra Gajbhiye
2nd -Bhagyashri S. Kumbhare
3rd -Ankita Pralhad Parale
Consolation Prize - Prajakta Shambharkar

 Debate Competition on 25th September, 2015.

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1st Dinesh Ramaji Narnaware
2nd Suraj M. Sayam
3rd Tanushree S. Rathod
Consolation Prize - Rupali Kejuram Madavi

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Shilpkar A. Ghuse
2nd Vaishnavi D, Tayade
3rd Vrushabh P. Sherki
Consolation Prize - Sujata D. Gourkhede

 Dance Competition was conducted on 21st January, 2015.

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1st-Riya Pathak
2nd -Pranay Pakhare
3rd-Rohan Bhatoje
Consolation Prize - Sangita Sonboir,

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Niharika Naresh Giradkar
2nd Prajakta Shambharkar,
3rd Jayashri Raut
Consolation Prize-Manisha Nandkishor Bawne

 Rangoli Competition was conducted on 20th January, 2016.

Winners: B. Com (EM)
1st Ketan K. Mohurle
2nd Megha T. Rambhad
3rd Nikita S. Wahane
Consolation Prize-Komal Purushottam Sayam

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Kimaya Arvind Wasnik
2nd Kushikesh P. Dhomne
3rd Minal Suresh Gajbhiye
Consolation Prize-Mohini Narendra Sarode

 Quiz Contest was organized on 13th December, 2015.

Winners : B. Com (EM)
1st Nikita Vinayak Pichakate
2nd Pradnya D. Bagde
3rd Nirbhay Sanjay Channe
Consolation Prize-Pankaj Kisan Chavhan

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Nitesh R. Bhaganagare
2nd Prachi Vilas Bende
3rd Pragati Gyaniji Kundkar
Consolation Prize-Monali Moreshwar Kamble

 Solo-Singing Competition on 20th January, 2016.

Winners: B. Com (EM)
1st Riya G. Pathak
2nd Puja S. Ambadare
3rd Pranali P. Chauhan
Consolation Prize-Ranjana Premdas Bahe

B. Com. (M.M.)
1st Pranay Sanjay Bhongale
2nd Rasika Dhanraj Gavai
3rd Pratiksha Ranjan Damke
Consolation Prize-Pranali Shrawanji Dodke